Alumni Hall Of Fame

Hall-of-Fame-96.gif

Frank J. Frisoli
Cambridge High & Latin
1931

Former Teacher Coach & Superintendent of School
Cambridge, MA

John J. Reardon
Cambridge High & Latin
1931

Former Teacher & Coach
Cambridge High & Latin
Cambridge, MA

John F. Cremens
Cambridge High & Latin
1934

Major General (retired)
Massachusetts State Guard
Cambridge, MA

Lawrence J. Feloney
Cambridge High & Latin
1939

First Justice (retired)
Middlesex District Court
Cambridge, MA

Joseph W. Lovoi
Cambridge High & Latin
1939

CEO of SDM Cor.
Author of Listen My Children
Andover, MA

Marie E. McCabe
Cambridge High & Latin
1939

Former Assistant Headmaster
CHLS & CRLS
Cambridge, MA

Walter J. Sullivan
Cambridge High & Latin
1941
Former City Councilor
Former Mayor of the City
Cambridge, MA

Robert F. Steadman
Rindge Technical School
1944
Chief Justice (retired)
Massachusetts Superior Court
Hanover, MA

Orson Bean
Cambridge High & Latin
1946
Actor and Co-Star of
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Venice, CA

Edward J. Fratto
Rindge Technical School
1950

Teacher & Coach
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Cambridge, MA

Francis Duehay
Cambridge High & Latin
1951

Cambridge City Council
Former Mayor of the City
Cambridge, MA

John E. Surette, SJ
Rindge Technical School
1952

Jesuit Priest, Co-founder & Director of Spiritearth
Saugerties, NY

Michael D. Jarvis
Rindge Technical School
1962

Head Basketball Coach
George Washington University
Potomac, MD

William J. Mangan
Rindge Technical School
1962

Assistant Principal
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
Cambridge, MA

Manuel Rogers, Jr.
Rindge Technical School
1962

Owner & President
Rogers Funeral Home
Cambridge, MA

Lawrence W. Stead
Rindge Technical School
1962

Police Officer
Cambridge Police Department
Cambridge, MA

Joyce L. Alexander
Cambridge High & Latin
1964

Chief Justice Magistrate
U.S. Federal Court
Boston, MA

Ronald A. Layne
Rindge Technical School
1973

Probation Officer
Middlesex County
Cambridge, MA

Patrick A. Ewing
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
1981

Professional Basketball Player
New York Knickerbockers
New York, NY

1997
Walter Brennan ‘15
Henry F. Owens, Jr. ‘28
Harold J. Russell ‘33
Anthony Galluccio ‘34
Mary Margaret Cass ‘39
Peter J. Gomatos ‘46
Betty Ann Grove ‘46
Mary T. Mroz ‘54
Alvin E. Thompson ‘57
George R. Greenidge “59
Eleanor Arcanjo Farinato ‘64
Alif Muhammad ‘67
Donald E. Harding ‘68
Ruby E. Pierce ’70 (L)
Albert “Ted” Darling ‘72
James A. Smith ‘72
Stephen L. Allsopp ‘75
Medina Dixon ‘81
Rumeal Robinson ‘86
Robert Sweeney, Headmaster

Girls’ Basketball
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
1981

Teri Riggs, Coach
Audrey Cabral-Pini
Medina Dixon, Co-captainMargaret Shinkwin, Co-Captain
Sharlene Sturgis
Karen Dennehy
Carol Thomas
Joan McKenney
Tina West
Tina Anderson
Dolores Williams
Debra Estrella
Hazel Daniels
Juanita Matthews
Maria DiClemente
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.